Minister Sahil Babayev received the citizens of Shabran
Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Population Sahil Babayev received residents of Shabran and Siyazan districts in Shabran.
Sahil Babayev and the head of Shabran district executive power, Asif Huseynov, visited the monument of our national leader Heydar Aliyev before the reception.
During the reception, citizens' appeals were heard on the determination of the right to types of social security, guarantee of employment, participation in the self-employment program, disability and rehabilitation, provision of housing and car and other issues.
Some of the applicants were members of martyrs' families and war veterans.
Each of the appeals was investigated individually and measures were taken according to the result. Citizens are registered for inclusion in social protection and active employment programs, including self-employment, public works programs, and rehabilitation services.
A number of people were given explanations on relevant topics in accordance with their inquiries.
Farrukh Maharramli, the winner of the second "Rise" competition, also participated in the reception.