Reception days

The schedule of reception of citizens in 2020 by the officials of the Ministry of Labour

and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan

 Position

 Surname, Name, Father’s name

 Issues Responsible For

Reception Days and Hours

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

 Minister

 Babayev Sahil Rafiq oglu    

 All issues related to the directions of activities of the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population

 

11:00

13:00

     
 

 Deputy Minister

  
                                                   

 

 

       

 Deputy Minister

 Aliyev Anar Rahim oglu

       

11:00

13:00

 

 Deputy Minister

 Karimov Anar Mehman oglu

       

15:00

17:00

 

 Deputy Minister

               
 Nasirli Vusal Zakir oglu                                                                                     

         

11:00

13:00

Office of the Ministry

Position

Surname, Name, Father’s name

Reception Days and Hours

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

 Chief of Staff

 Abdullayev Hidayat Kaviz oglu

   

11:00

13:00

   

Deputy Chief of Staff

 Azizov Bakhtiyar Asgar oglu

         
 

Head of Finance and Summary Budget Department

Jafarova Shalala Ziyad gizi

 

14:00

15:00

     

Head of Accounting Policy and Provision Department

Mammadaliyev Mahmud Mammad oglu

   

14:00

15:00

   

Head of Labour Policy Department

Maharramov Abulfat Ajdar oglu

       

11:00

12:00

Head of Employment Policy and Demography Department

Suleymanov Elnur Hamid oglu

       

14:00

15:00

Head of Social Security Policy Department

Huseynov Babak Azer oglu

     

15:00

16:00

 

Head of Pension Policy and Control of Individual Accounts Department

Abbasbayli Mustafa Aslan oglu

 

16:00

17:00

     

Head of Disability Policy Department

Gojayev Sabir Nazir oglu

14:00

15:00

       

Head of Analysis of Living Standard and Actuarial Calculation Department

Taghizada Azad Taghi oglu

 

17:00

18:00

     

Head of Law Department

Isgandarova Gulnar Firdovsi gizi

15:00

16:00

       

Head of Internal Control and Audit Department

Imanov Heybat Rahil oglu

     

16:00

17:00

 

Head of E-Services and Innovations Department

Akparov Kanan Eyvaz oglu

 

15:00

16:00

     

Head of Civil Service and Human Resources Department

Bayramova Narmin Ernest gizi
  

   

16:00

17:00

   

Head of International Relations Department

Usubova Irada Jafar gizi

   

17:00

18:00

   

Head of General Department

Abdullayeva Latafat Nuraddin gizi

     

17:00

18:00

 

Head of Public Relations and Communication Department

Talibov Fazil Habib oglu

       

12:00

13:00

Head of Adoption Policy Department

 Alakbarov Farkhad Islam oglu

       

14:00

15:00

Acting Head of Strategic Planning Department

 Aliyev Sadig Jabir oglu

 

15:00

16:00

     
 

   

         

 Agencies included in the Structure of the Ministry

Director of the State Social Protection Fund

Mamishov Himalay Gabil oglu

       

11:00

13:00

Chief of the State Labour Inspectorate Service

 Heydarov Fuad Fikrat oglu

     

11:00

13:00

 

Chief of the State Employment Service

Musayev Fuad Mammad oglu

   

10:00

12:00

   

Chief of the State Medical-Social Expertise and Rehabilitation Service

Abdul-Gadirov Javid Teyrun oglu

       

15:00

17:00

Chairman of the Board of the Agency for Sustainable and Operative Social Provision

 Mammadov Farid Eldaniz oglu

     

16:00

18:00

 

Subordinate Agency of the Ministry

Director of Administration of Objects under Construction

Israfilov Ismail Tofig oglu

       

10:00

11:00